Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9

  • 13 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in London, stay at the 1-room Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 London, which is 2.8 km from Highbury and close to St. Ignatius Catholic Church. The apartment is situated around 400 metres from London Stamford Hill train station and approximately 5 minutes' walk from Gladesmore Road / High Road bus station.

Access to an ice rink helps guests maintain their bodies.

Guests staying at the apartment have access to a fully-equipped kitchen.

This apartment has a convenient location within easy reach of Church Of St Bartholomew. The Woodberry Wetlands is within 10 minutes' drive of the accommodation. The nearest underground stop to Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 is Seven Sisters, which is a mere 0.6 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 London
Cosy London Gem Next Transport Easy Access To Central London
Mobile-only price

Cosy London Gem Next Transport Easy Access To Central London

300 m from property
USD 224 USD 202
per night
Hackney Studios By Sleepy
Mobile-only price

Hackney Studios By Sleepy

7.4
Good 440 reviews
1.4 km from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
Architect Built Japandi-Style Luxury Home, Unique Home In The Heart Of Finsbury Park, Central London In 10Minutes, Near Arsenal And Tottenham Stadiums
Mobile-only price

Architect Built Japandi-Style Luxury Home, Unique Home In The Heart Of Finsbury Park, Central London In 10Minutes, Near Arsenal And Tottenham Stadiums

2.5 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    16 km

    Train stations

    South Tottenham Railway Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9?
      Popular spots near Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 include Woodberry Wetlands, Highbury, St. Ignatius Catholic Church, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9?
      Guests of Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9?
      For those staying at Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Chicken Express, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Deli 98 is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • How many guests can this apartment accommodate?
      This apartment can provide accommodation for up to 2 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    16 km

    Train stations

    South Tottenham Railway Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bright And Cosy Studio - Excellent Location 9 London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close